Hi there

Welcome Guest
We typically reply within minutes
James
Hello! James here from Support team,this is sample text. Original text will display as per app dashboard settings

Your cart

Your cart is empty

DOCUMENT

Standardization: 15% Salicin

Ratio: 14:1

Botanical Name: Salix alba L.

The underside of the leaves have a distinctive white tone which is the origin of its name. In 1829 its main active ingredient, salicin, was identified and resulted in the creation of the pain killer acetyl salicylic acid (ASA) years later.

The use of Willow dates back 6000 years. Ancient civilizations used White Willow Bark Extract for conditions associated with pain and inflammation. Also, it is a popular ingredient in skin care formulations i.e managing the oiliness of the skin. Furthermore, used as an exfoliant and as an astringent. Study shows that White Willow Bark Extract is an effective purifying agent and also used in preparations for tinctures, balms, soap, facial cleansers, creams, and lotions.

So how will Willow Bark Extract benefit my skin?
  • Provides gentle exfoliation for more radiant skin.
  • Helps reduce acne and excess oil.
  • Helps reduce signs of aging and the appearance of wrinkles.
  • Refines pores and smoother look of skin.
  • Helps treat conditions such as psoriasis, eczema, and rosacea.

The color of this extract may vary from batch to batch (yellow to brownish-yellow).

USAGE RATE: 1 - 10%

White Willow Bark Botanical Extract Powder ..

SKU: 1085
Regular price ₦7,990.00
Unit price
per 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

Standardization: 15% Salicin

Ratio: 14:1

Botanical Name: Salix alba L.

The underside of the leaves have a distinctive white tone which is the origin of its name. In 1829 its main active ingredient, salicin, was identified and resulted in the creation of the pain killer acetyl salicylic acid (ASA) years later.

The use of Willow dates back 6000 years. Ancient civilizations used White Willow Bark Extract for conditions associated with pain and inflammation. Also, it is a popular ingredient in skin care formulations i.e managing the oiliness of the skin. Furthermore, used as an exfoliant and as an astringent. Study shows that White Willow Bark Extract is an effective purifying agent and also used in preparations for tinctures, balms, soap, facial cleansers, creams, and lotions.

So how will Willow Bark Extract benefit my skin?
  • Provides gentle exfoliation for more radiant skin.
  • Helps reduce acne and excess oil.
  • Helps reduce signs of aging and the appearance of wrinkles.
  • Refines pores and smoother look of skin.
  • Helps treat conditions such as psoriasis, eczema, and rosacea.

The color of this extract may vary from batch to batch (yellow to brownish-yellow).

USAGE RATE: 1 - 10%