Your cart

Your cart is empty

DOCUMENT

Rose clay, often referred to as pink clay, is a gentle, natural clay that contains kaolinite. Rose clay is fabulous for most skin types; including sensitive skin. Rose clay provides gentle exfoliation, helps to draw toxins from the skin, helps to increase circulation, reduces skin irritation, and helps to reduce inflammation. Rose clay is typically used as an ingredient in cosmetics, soap, facial masks, and mud baths; providing skin-loving minerals, but also naturally coloring your finished products.

Using Rose Clay in Cosmetics, Soap, Ect.

1. Mixed with herbal tea , water, or milk to prepare mud baths.
2. Mixed with water or herbal tea infusions to make facial masks.
3. Added to melt and pour soap
4. Added to cold process and hot process soap- Recommended to be added during the oil phase (2-3 teaspoons per pound of oils used).
5. Great addition to sugar and salt scrubs
6. Added to bath bombs for natural color and to make bath bombs harder

INCI: Kaolinite (Rose Clay)

ROSE CLAY POWDER

SKU: 854
Regular price ₦5,000.00
Unit price
per 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

Rose clay, often referred to as pink clay, is a gentle, natural clay that contains kaolinite. Rose clay is fabulous for most skin types; including sensitive skin. Rose clay provides gentle exfoliation, helps to draw toxins from the skin, helps to increase circulation, reduces skin irritation, and helps to reduce inflammation. Rose clay is typically used as an ingredient in cosmetics, soap, facial masks, and mud baths; providing skin-loving minerals, but also naturally coloring your finished products.

Using Rose Clay in Cosmetics, Soap, Ect.

1. Mixed with herbal tea , water, or milk to prepare mud baths.
2. Mixed with water or herbal tea infusions to make facial masks.
3. Added to melt and pour soap
4. Added to cold process and hot process soap- Recommended to be added during the oil phase (2-3 teaspoons per pound of oils used).
5. Great addition to sugar and salt scrubs
6. Added to bath bombs for natural color and to make bath bombs harder

INCI: Kaolinite (Rose Clay)