Hi there

Welcome Guest
We typically reply within minutes
James
Hello! James here from Support team,this is sample text. Original text will display as per app dashboard settings

Your cart

Your cart is empty

DOCUMENT

INCI: Squalane 

Colour: Colourless Liquid

Odour: Odourless

Origin: Italy. France

TYPE :Emollient


Extraction Method: Extracted from the unsaponifiable fraction (Olive triglycerides) of olive oil.


Extracted


  • Squalane is a light and stable version of olive oil squalene, hydrogenated to make it stable and non-oxidative. Squalene is found naturally in the sebum of human skin and is believed to lubricate and protect skin.
  • Certified cruelty free and vegan friendly
  • 100% plant derived
  • A powerhouse hydrator
  • Helps prevent water loss
  • Light, non-greasy texture
  • Perfect for facial skincare
  • Suitable for all skin types, won’t block your pores
  • Hydrating and conditioning for hair


pH :5.5 - 6.5

Solubility:Slightly soluble in glacial acetic acid.

Soluble in ether, benzene, petroleum ether, chloroform and oil.

Slightly soluble in methanol, ethanol and acetone.

Relative evaporation rate (butylacetate=1) : No data available

Melting point : Not applicable
Freezing point : No data available
Boiling point : > 150 °C
Flash point : > 200 °C
Auto-ignition temperature : No data available
Decomposition temperature : No data available
Flammability (solid, gas) : Not applicable
Vapour pressure : No data available
Relative vapour density at 20 °C : No data available
Relative density : 0,81 - 0,825
Solubility : No data available
Log Pow : No data available
Viscosity, kinematic : No data available
Viscosity, dynamic : No data available
Explosive properties : No data available
Oxidising properties : No data available
Explosive limits : No data available
9.2. Other information
Refractive index : 1,452 - 1,458
Stability and reactivity
10.1. Reactivity
The product is non-reactive under normal conditions of use, storage and transport.

Olive Squalane

SKU: 754
Regular price ₦41,000.00
Unit price
per 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

INCI: Squalane 

Colour: Colourless Liquid

Odour: Odourless

Origin: Italy. France

TYPE :Emollient


Extraction Method: Extracted from the unsaponifiable fraction (Olive triglycerides) of olive oil.


Extracted


  • Squalane is a light and stable version of olive oil squalene, hydrogenated to make it stable and non-oxidative. Squalene is found naturally in the sebum of human skin and is believed to lubricate and protect skin.
  • Certified cruelty free and vegan friendly
  • 100% plant derived
  • A powerhouse hydrator
  • Helps prevent water loss
  • Light, non-greasy texture
  • Perfect for facial skincare
  • Suitable for all skin types, won’t block your pores
  • Hydrating and conditioning for hair


pH :5.5 - 6.5

Solubility:Slightly soluble in glacial acetic acid.

Soluble in ether, benzene, petroleum ether, chloroform and oil.

Slightly soluble in methanol, ethanol and acetone.

Relative evaporation rate (butylacetate=1) : No data available

Melting point : Not applicable
Freezing point : No data available
Boiling point : > 150 °C
Flash point : > 200 °C
Auto-ignition temperature : No data available
Decomposition temperature : No data available
Flammability (solid, gas) : Not applicable
Vapour pressure : No data available
Relative vapour density at 20 °C : No data available
Relative density : 0,81 - 0,825
Solubility : No data available
Log Pow : No data available
Viscosity, kinematic : No data available
Viscosity, dynamic : No data available
Explosive properties : No data available
Oxidising properties : No data available
Explosive limits : No data available
9.2. Other information
Refractive index : 1,452 - 1,458
Stability and reactivity
10.1. Reactivity
The product is non-reactive under normal conditions of use, storage and transport.