Hi there

Welcome Guest
We typically reply within minutes
James
Hello! James here from Support team,this is sample text. Original text will display as per app dashboard settings

Your cart

Your cart is empty

DOCUMENT

 

INCI: Dipotassium glycyrrhizate

APPEARANCE: White to slightly yellow powder

PURITY:98%

Dipotassium glycyrrhizinate, also known as DPG as short name.it is obtained from the licorice root (Glycyrrhiza glabra L.) by extraction and purification methods. Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate exhibits anti-inflammatory activity due to Glycyrrhizic Acidt.

Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate is a skin whitening agent which can be used in the formulation  of creams, emulsions, lotions and toothpastes etc. Its solubility permits its use in cosmetic preparations with aqueous base

The percentage of dipotassium glycrinzinate extracted from Licorice is 95% pure. 

BENEFITS:

Anti-inflammatory.
Smoothing and calming.
Skin conditioning.
Sebum regulating.

pH: 5.1 -6

Solubility:

Soluble in water, glycerin, propylene glycol and hydroalcoholic mixtures.slightly soluble in ethanolSPECIFICATIONS/ TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS


Loss on drying: ≤ 5.0% w/w
Residue of ignition: ≤ 21.0 % w/w
Heavy metals: ≤ 10 ppm
Assay (UV/Vis): ≥ 99.0 %


Licorice Extract Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate

SKU: 584
Regular price ₦11,800.00
Unit price
per 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

 

INCI: Dipotassium glycyrrhizate

APPEARANCE: White to slightly yellow powder

PURITY:98%

Dipotassium glycyrrhizinate, also known as DPG as short name.it is obtained from the licorice root (Glycyrrhiza glabra L.) by extraction and purification methods. Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate exhibits anti-inflammatory activity due to Glycyrrhizic Acidt.

Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate is a skin whitening agent which can be used in the formulation  of creams, emulsions, lotions and toothpastes etc. Its solubility permits its use in cosmetic preparations with aqueous base

The percentage of dipotassium glycrinzinate extracted from Licorice is 95% pure. 

BENEFITS:

Anti-inflammatory.
Smoothing and calming.
Skin conditioning.
Sebum regulating.

pH: 5.1 -6

Solubility:

Soluble in water, glycerin, propylene glycol and hydroalcoholic mixtures.slightly soluble in ethanolSPECIFICATIONS/ TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS


Loss on drying: ≤ 5.0% w/w
Residue of ignition: ≤ 21.0 % w/w
Heavy metals: ≤ 10 ppm
Assay (UV/Vis): ≥ 99.0 %