Your cart

Your cart is empty

DOCUMENT

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
J
Jane Jane

Jojoba Oil- Golden 100% Organic

E
Esther Joseph

Jojoba Oil- Golden 100% Organic

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Filtered

Obtained From: Jojoba Seeds

Origin:SPAIN

Certification: Organic

Color: Golden to brownish yellow liquid wax.

Organic Jojoba Golden Oil has a pleasant, soft odor.In actuality, it is a liquid wax.

 Organic certified jojoba oil is widely sought-after in the personal-care and cosmetic industries for its moisturizing properties, used in a wide range of topical products for the skin such as body lotions, soaps, makeup, and hair applications. In addition to its moisturizing benefits, jojoba oil is known to be effective in lubricant formulations

 

The golden variety of Jojoba may alter color and odors in cosmetics.

It is also important to note that Jojoba may go cloudy in cool temperatures. It will return to its clear state with warming.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 36 months  with proper storage

Note

These products are not intended for ingestion.

This natural product cannot be guaranteed free from traces of nuts or other allergens. Seek medical advice before use if suffering from any medical conditions or allergies. Always conduct a patch test before using any new product.

Store in a cool dry place away from sunlight. our products are natural, the color and odor may vary from batch to batch. We are continually improving our products and so on occasion the product you receive may differ slightly in appearance from images displayed on our website.

 

Jojoba Carrier Oil- Golden - Organic

SKU: 495
Regular price ₦87,500.00
Unit price
per 
5.0 (2)
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Filtered

Obtained From: Jojoba Seeds

Origin:SPAIN

Certification: Organic

Color: Golden to brownish yellow liquid wax.

Organic Jojoba Golden Oil has a pleasant, soft odor.In actuality, it is a liquid wax.

 Organic certified jojoba oil is widely sought-after in the personal-care and cosmetic industries for its moisturizing properties, used in a wide range of topical products for the skin such as body lotions, soaps, makeup, and hair applications. In addition to its moisturizing benefits, jojoba oil is known to be effective in lubricant formulations

 

The golden variety of Jojoba may alter color and odors in cosmetics.

It is also important to note that Jojoba may go cloudy in cool temperatures. It will return to its clear state with warming.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 36 months  with proper storage

Note

These products are not intended for ingestion.

This natural product cannot be guaranteed free from traces of nuts or other allergens. Seek medical advice before use if suffering from any medical conditions or allergies. Always conduct a patch test before using any new product.

Store in a cool dry place away from sunlight. our products are natural, the color and odor may vary from batch to batch. We are continually improving our products and so on occasion the product you receive may differ slightly in appearance from images displayed on our website.