Your cart

Your cart is empty

DOCUMENT

Color: Green to deep green

Botanical Name:Vitis vinifera,

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description: This oil is obtained from the seeds of grapes cultivated in the Central valley of Chile. The oil is extracted without solvents or any kind of chemical processing. The oil is obtained by cold pressing followed by a thorough filtration, maintaining the components of the oil.


 It is an unrefined oil carrying a dark green to brown appearance with a strong characteristic aroma and flavor profile which naturally can vary from lot to lot produced due to natural variation of the raw material. Bulk Grape seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids such as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) and has a relatively high smoke point. Virgin organic grape seed oil is widely used in personal-care and cosmetic applications . In the cosmetic industry, grape seed oil is used in topical skin formulations along with in hair products for its emollient properties. It is known to naturally retain moisture when applied to the skin,t also promotes skin repair and elasticity, and treat damaged hair. Massage therapists often combine grape seed oil with other carrier oils due to its natural absorption into the epidermis.

 


Shelf Life:  Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (Store in a cool, out of direct sunlight). We also recommend refrigeration after opening.

Cautions: None Known.

 

GRAPESEED CARRIER OIL- EXTRA VIRGIN

SKU: 423
Regular price ₦67,000.00
Unit price
per 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

Color: Green to deep green

Botanical Name:Vitis vinifera,

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description: This oil is obtained from the seeds of grapes cultivated in the Central valley of Chile. The oil is extracted without solvents or any kind of chemical processing. The oil is obtained by cold pressing followed by a thorough filtration, maintaining the components of the oil.


 It is an unrefined oil carrying a dark green to brown appearance with a strong characteristic aroma and flavor profile which naturally can vary from lot to lot produced due to natural variation of the raw material. Bulk Grape seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids such as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) and has a relatively high smoke point. Virgin organic grape seed oil is widely used in personal-care and cosmetic applications . In the cosmetic industry, grape seed oil is used in topical skin formulations along with in hair products for its emollient properties. It is known to naturally retain moisture when applied to the skin,t also promotes skin repair and elasticity, and treat damaged hair. Massage therapists often combine grape seed oil with other carrier oils due to its natural absorption into the epidermis.

 


Shelf Life:  Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (Store in a cool, out of direct sunlight). We also recommend refrigeration after opening.

Cautions: None Known.