Hi there

Welcome Guest
We typically reply within minutes
James
Hello! James here from Support team,this is sample text. Original text will display as per app dashboard settings

Your cart

Your cart is empty

DOCUMENT

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Botanical Name: Centella asiatica 

Appearance: Fine dark green powder. 

Odor: Characteristic odor.

Origin: Korea

Gotu kola is a plant that has been used for centuries in traditional medicine, particularly in Ayurvedic and Chinese medicine. When it comes to skincare, Gotu kola powder is known for its potential benefits as it contains properties like anti-aging, wound healing, moisturizing and hydrating, and other skincare benefits. Gotu kola is believed to stimulate the production of collagen, which can help improve skin elasticity and reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.

BENEFITS

  • Anti-aging properties
  • Wound healing
  • Anti-inflammatory effects
  • Antioxidant activity
  • Moisturizing and hydrating

Solubility:  soluble in glycerin and propylene glycol

 Usage rate : 0.5 - 2% 

Note: The color of this extract may vary from batch to batch.


Store in an airtight container; in a cool dry area; away from direct sunlight.


Gotu Kola Extract Powder

Regular price ₦35,000.00
Unit price
per 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

Botanical Name: Centella asiatica 

Appearance: Fine dark green powder. 

Odor: Characteristic odor.

Origin: Korea

Gotu kola is a plant that has been used for centuries in traditional medicine, particularly in Ayurvedic and Chinese medicine. When it comes to skincare, Gotu kola powder is known for its potential benefits as it contains properties like anti-aging, wound healing, moisturizing and hydrating, and other skincare benefits. Gotu kola is believed to stimulate the production of collagen, which can help improve skin elasticity and reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.

BENEFITS

  • Anti-aging properties
  • Wound healing
  • Anti-inflammatory effects
  • Antioxidant activity
  • Moisturizing and hydrating

Solubility:  soluble in glycerin and propylene glycol

 Usage rate : 0.5 - 2% 

Note: The color of this extract may vary from batch to batch.


Store in an airtight container; in a cool dry area; away from direct sunlight.