INCI Name- Theobroma Cacoa Seed Butter
Alternate Names- Cocoa Butter, Theobroma oil, Cocoa Bean Oil
Country of Origin- Nigeria
Our Cocoa butter is extracted from the nuts of the Africa cocoa tree
Makes your hair look lustrous and fabulous by restoring the lost moisture into it.
It soothes your dry flaky scalp and seals the split ends to ensure stupendous hair growth.
It heals sunburns, razor burns, insect bites, eczema, and redness of the skin.
Visibly reduces the appearance of stretch marks and dark spots on your skin.
Heals and repairs cracked skin and chapped lips overnight.
Deoorganic cocoa butter can be used as a hair mask treatment to encourage hair growth.
It is a powerhouse of antioxidants, is anti-inflammatory, and vegan.
HOW IT WORKS
It contains saturated fatty acids which form a layer to prevent moisture loss.
It is rich in catechins that combat the aging process.
Recommend usage Rate
Lotion & cream:2-20%
Bar soaps 5-20%
Hair Conditioners 1-10%