Hi there

Welcome Guest
We typically reply within minutes
James
Hello! James here from Support team,this is sample text. Original text will display as per app dashboard settings

Your cart

Your cart is empty

DOCUMENT

Product name : Citric Acid-Anhydrous
Synonyms : Beta-hydroxy-tricarboxylic acid, 2-Hydroxy-1,2,3-propanetricarboxylic
(continued) : acid.

Country of Origin : Canada
EINECS # : 201-069-1
Product use : Domestic and Industrial

Our Citric Acid is however derived from corn and sugar beets through natural fermentation, and is GMO free. An excellent antioxidant and exfoliant, and it can also be useful as part of a product’s preservative system by altering the pH levels. Citric Acid is also the most widely used organic acidulate, probably because it is classified as a weak acid.

When applied to hair, Citric Acid opens up the cuticle allowing for deeper penetration of the cleaning agents. It is generally not recommended if you have any artificial hair coloring done, unless you are trying to strip the color out. It can also be used in shampoo.

INCI: Citric Acid

Directions For Use: Use up to 30% in bath bombs. As a pH adjuster, add 0.1% at a time until the you achieve the required pH.

Signal: Warning
Hazard statement(s)
H319 Causes serious eye irritation.
Precautionary statement(s)
P264 Wash skin thoroughly after handling.
P280 Wear protective gloves/protective clothing/eye protection/face protection.
P305+P351+P338 IF IN EYES: Rinse cautiously with water for several minutes. Remove
contact lenses if present and easy to do – then continue rinsing.
P337+P313 If eye irritation persists get medical advice/attention.
P501 Further dispose of contents/container according to local regulations.

CITRIC ACID

SKU: 239
Regular price ₦12,500.00
Unit price
per 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

Product name : Citric Acid-Anhydrous
Synonyms : Beta-hydroxy-tricarboxylic acid, 2-Hydroxy-1,2,3-propanetricarboxylic
(continued) : acid.

Country of Origin : Canada
EINECS # : 201-069-1
Product use : Domestic and Industrial

Our Citric Acid is however derived from corn and sugar beets through natural fermentation, and is GMO free. An excellent antioxidant and exfoliant, and it can also be useful as part of a product’s preservative system by altering the pH levels. Citric Acid is also the most widely used organic acidulate, probably because it is classified as a weak acid.

When applied to hair, Citric Acid opens up the cuticle allowing for deeper penetration of the cleaning agents. It is generally not recommended if you have any artificial hair coloring done, unless you are trying to strip the color out. It can also be used in shampoo.

INCI: Citric Acid

Directions For Use: Use up to 30% in bath bombs. As a pH adjuster, add 0.1% at a time until the you achieve the required pH.

Signal: Warning
Hazard statement(s)
H319 Causes serious eye irritation.
Precautionary statement(s)
P264 Wash skin thoroughly after handling.
P280 Wear protective gloves/protective clothing/eye protection/face protection.
P305+P351+P338 IF IN EYES: Rinse cautiously with water for several minutes. Remove
contact lenses if present and easy to do – then continue rinsing.
P337+P313 If eye irritation persists get medical advice/attention.
P501 Further dispose of contents/container according to local regulations.