Hi there

Welcome Guest
We typically reply within minutes
James
Hello! James here from Support team,this is sample text. Original text will display as per app dashboard settings

Your cart

Your cart is empty

DOCUMENT

APPEARANCE:White to off-white soft semisolid fat.

Avocado Butter is designed for topical use, and is also formulated with 100% pure, ultra-refined Avocado Oil for its fatty acids. Added Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil affords an odorless white base that is soft but rich, and melts quickly on contact with the skin.

Common Uses: Avocado Oil is popular for the hydration of dry, mature skin, and hair. This product is soft at room temperature and slowly melts on contact with the skin, and may be used from 3% in a product to 100% as a body balm. Especially helpful to nails and cuticles, it may be used to enhance the emollience of a variety of formulations including lotions, creams, after-sun products, conditioners, body butters, luxury soaps, baby-care products and lip balms.

Recommended Usage:
Lotions & Creams: 5 - 20 %
Balms: 5 – 100 %
Bar Soaps: 5 - 20 %
Hair Conditioners: 2 – 5 %

When adding a butter to creams and lotions, it might be necessary to gently warm it until melted or very soft in texture, and can be incorporated into the final product. Using a hand blender, create a vortex with your cream or lotion and drizzle in your melted butter until fully incorporated and consistently smooth. For addition in soaps, the general rule of thumb is one tablespoon per pound (15 ml/500 g). As with most raw materials, results may vary, so we strongly recommend small, lab-scale batches prior to any commercial manufacturing.

Recommended Storage: Please note, store this butter ideally in a refrigerator to maintain its texture. It will become soft in warmer temperatures.

Shelf Life: Store in cool temperatures (below 25 °C) away from light and moisture in an air-tight container. The product will become liquid above ambient temperatures (e.g., 36 °C), but will re-solidify upon cooling without affecting functionality. This butter has a shelf-life of one year when stored properly.

CERTIFICATE OF ANALYSIS
Product: Avocado Butter
Store in air tight containers; in a cool dry area; away from
direct sunlight.

Properties Specifications Results
Appearance @25 °C:

White to off-white soft semisolid fat.
Complies
Odor:

Characteristic odor. Complies
Melting Point:

35 40 °C Complies
Acid Value: 0 2 mg KOH/g Complies
Saponification Value: 175 200 Complies
Solubility: Insoluble in water. Soluble in
cosmetic esters/vegetable oils.
Complie

 

Avocado Butter (White

SKU: 70
Regular price ₦6,800.00
Unit price
per 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

APPEARANCE:White to off-white soft semisolid fat.

Avocado Butter is designed for topical use, and is also formulated with 100% pure, ultra-refined Avocado Oil for its fatty acids. Added Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil affords an odorless white base that is soft but rich, and melts quickly on contact with the skin.

Common Uses: Avocado Oil is popular for the hydration of dry, mature skin, and hair. This product is soft at room temperature and slowly melts on contact with the skin, and may be used from 3% in a product to 100% as a body balm. Especially helpful to nails and cuticles, it may be used to enhance the emollience of a variety of formulations including lotions, creams, after-sun products, conditioners, body butters, luxury soaps, baby-care products and lip balms.

Recommended Usage:
Lotions & Creams: 5 - 20 %
Balms: 5 – 100 %
Bar Soaps: 5 - 20 %
Hair Conditioners: 2 – 5 %

When adding a butter to creams and lotions, it might be necessary to gently warm it until melted or very soft in texture, and can be incorporated into the final product. Using a hand blender, create a vortex with your cream or lotion and drizzle in your melted butter until fully incorporated and consistently smooth. For addition in soaps, the general rule of thumb is one tablespoon per pound (15 ml/500 g). As with most raw materials, results may vary, so we strongly recommend small, lab-scale batches prior to any commercial manufacturing.

Recommended Storage: Please note, store this butter ideally in a refrigerator to maintain its texture. It will become soft in warmer temperatures.

Shelf Life: Store in cool temperatures (below 25 °C) away from light and moisture in an air-tight container. The product will become liquid above ambient temperatures (e.g., 36 °C), but will re-solidify upon cooling without affecting functionality. This butter has a shelf-life of one year when stored properly.

CERTIFICATE OF ANALYSIS
Product: Avocado Butter
Store in air tight containers; in a cool dry area; away from
direct sunlight.

Properties Specifications Results
Appearance @25 °C:

White to off-white soft semisolid fat.
Complies
Odor:

Characteristic odor. Complies
Melting Point:

35 40 °C Complies
Acid Value: 0 2 mg KOH/g Complies
Saponification Value: 175 200 Complies
Solubility: Insoluble in water. Soluble in
cosmetic esters/vegetable oils.
Complie