Your cart

Your cart is empty

DOCUMENT

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

INCI:  Haematococcus pluvialis Extract 

% : 5

APPEARANCE:  Deep Reddish Powder

Solubility: Hot oil/  Ethanol

 

Astaxanthin is rich in Carotenoids, also known as Vitamin A, it is a strong antioxidant in eliminating free radicals that cause premature aging. This powder is a great source of anti-inflammatory properties that help with inflammation.

ROS causes lipid peroxidation of the skin top layer (stratum corneum) which reduces the natural barrier function. Astaxanthin scavenges the ROS in the skin surface which ultimately helps reduce moisture loss and keeps skin smooth. 


 astaxanthin also reduces UVB induced inflammation r.
it also assists skin renewal by minimizing effects of ROS. 

However, the powder color changes when exposed to direct sunlight because astaxanthin is susceptible to degradation by oxidation and heat.

Usage Rate: 0.01 - 0.05

ph 4-5

 

Astaxanthin Powder

Regular price ₦15,000.00
Unit price
per 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

INCI:  Haematococcus pluvialis Extract 

% : 5

APPEARANCE:  Deep Reddish Powder

Solubility: Hot oil/  Ethanol

 

Astaxanthin is rich in Carotenoids, also known as Vitamin A, it is a strong antioxidant in eliminating free radicals that cause premature aging. This powder is a great source of anti-inflammatory properties that help with inflammation.

ROS causes lipid peroxidation of the skin top layer (stratum corneum) which reduces the natural barrier function. Astaxanthin scavenges the ROS in the skin surface which ultimately helps reduce moisture loss and keeps skin smooth. 


 astaxanthin also reduces UVB induced inflammation r.
it also assists skin renewal by minimizing effects of ROS. 

However, the powder color changes when exposed to direct sunlight because astaxanthin is susceptible to degradation by oxidation and heat.

Usage Rate: 0.01 - 0.05

ph 4-5