Hi there

Welcome Guest
We typically reply within minutes
James
Hello! James here from Support team,this is sample text. Original text will display as per app dashboard settings

Votre panier

Votre panier est actuellement vide.

DOCUMENT

INCI: Xanthan gum

Odor: Odorless.

Categories: Polysaccharide

Also known as corn starch gum, xanthan gum is a polysaccharide which is one of the most commonly used thickeners and emulsion stabilizers.

Used as a thickening agent and a stabilizer to prevent products from separating in cosmetics and food. It creates a gel-like texture and also used as a carrier agent.

Xantha gum allows for a smooth, even application when used cosmetically and it is naturally gluten-free, used in jellies, ice cream, pudding, salad dressing, and yogurt.

Also used in toothpaste and medicine.

What Are the Benefits?

  • Stabilizing
  • Thickening
  • Binding
  • Creates a creamy texture

Used In:

Moisturizers, Lotions, Facial Cleansers, Creams, Body Washes, Foundation

Xantha Gum

SKU : 1097
Prix normal ₦7,600.00
Prix ​​à l'unité
Par 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Les frais d'expédition sont calculés au moment du paiement.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

INCI: Xanthan gum

Odor: Odorless.

Categories: Polysaccharide

Also known as corn starch gum, xanthan gum is a polysaccharide which is one of the most commonly used thickeners and emulsion stabilizers.

Used as a thickening agent and a stabilizer to prevent products from separating in cosmetics and food. It creates a gel-like texture and also used as a carrier agent.

Xantha gum allows for a smooth, even application when used cosmetically and it is naturally gluten-free, used in jellies, ice cream, pudding, salad dressing, and yogurt.

Also used in toothpaste and medicine.

What Are the Benefits?

  • Stabilizing
  • Thickening
  • Binding
  • Creates a creamy texture

Used In:

Moisturizers, Lotions, Facial Cleansers, Creams, Body Washes, Foundation