Votre panier

Votre panier est actuellement vide.

DOCUMENT

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
H
Han
D alpha tocopherol

Great quality as usual

INCI: Tocopherol

1000 iu/g oil

APPERANCE: Dark- light  Brown, Thick liquid


FULL SPECTRUM

Constituents:Constituents: 95% vitamin E (d-alpha tocopherol, d-beta tocopherol, d-gamma tocopherol, d-delta tocopherol.) and 5% (GMO Free) refined soybean oil.

 

Tocopherol, or alpha-tocopherol is the most biologically active form of vitamin E. It helps retain moisture to keep your skin looking radiant and healthy. It has several beneficial properties for the skin, which is why it is used in some skincare products.

BENEFITS

d-alpha-tocopherol in Vitamin E Eplays a crucial role in protecting skin cells and membranes from environmental damage. This protection also prevents damage to the skin from UV rays, pollutants and aging.

Helps reduce the appearance of fine lines and also has a moisturizing effects that improve the appearance of aged skin.

Vitamin E has provides soothing properties to make the skin healthier.

It  improves the skin’s water-binding capacity after regularly using it for 2-4 weeks.

As part of this moisturizing ability, tocopherol may also help the skin barrier .

Extends the shelf-life of oils (any product with water in it will require a full-spectrum preservative) at 0.5%.

USAGE RATE:To add its benefits to the skin, a minimum of 2% to a maximum of 30% may be added to the formulation.

Do not apply this particular form of Vitamin E directly to the skin (designed specifically as an ingredient used in cosmetics).

Solubility: Vitamin E USP is soluble in alcohol and oils. It is insoluble in water.

colour might have a slight change due to different batches of production

Cautions: Keep tightly closed in a cool dark, dry, well-ventilated area because this Vitamin E will darken in the presence of high temperatures. It will also degrade in the presence of alkal

NOTE: THIS LIQUID IS MEASURED WITH KG NOT LITRE

 

Vitamin E (D-Alpha-Tocopherol) LIQUID-Mixed-(1000 IU)-95%

SKU : 1064
Prix normal ₦110,000.00
Prix ​​à l'unité
Par 
5.0 (1)
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Les frais d'expédition sont calculés au moment du paiement.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

INCI: Tocopherol

1000 iu/g oil

APPERANCE: Dark- light  Brown, Thick liquid


FULL SPECTRUM

Constituents:Constituents: 95% vitamin E (d-alpha tocopherol, d-beta tocopherol, d-gamma tocopherol, d-delta tocopherol.) and 5% (GMO Free) refined soybean oil.

 

Tocopherol, or alpha-tocopherol is the most biologically active form of vitamin E. It helps retain moisture to keep your skin looking radiant and healthy. It has several beneficial properties for the skin, which is why it is used in some skincare products.

BENEFITS

d-alpha-tocopherol in Vitamin E Eplays a crucial role in protecting skin cells and membranes from environmental damage. This protection also prevents damage to the skin from UV rays, pollutants and aging.

Helps reduce the appearance of fine lines and also has a moisturizing effects that improve the appearance of aged skin.

Vitamin E has provides soothing properties to make the skin healthier.

It  improves the skin’s water-binding capacity after regularly using it for 2-4 weeks.

As part of this moisturizing ability, tocopherol may also help the skin barrier .

Extends the shelf-life of oils (any product with water in it will require a full-spectrum preservative) at 0.5%.

USAGE RATE:To add its benefits to the skin, a minimum of 2% to a maximum of 30% may be added to the formulation.

Do not apply this particular form of Vitamin E directly to the skin (designed specifically as an ingredient used in cosmetics).

Solubility: Vitamin E USP is soluble in alcohol and oils. It is insoluble in water.

colour might have a slight change due to different batches of production

Cautions: Keep tightly closed in a cool dark, dry, well-ventilated area because this Vitamin E will darken in the presence of high temperatures. It will also degrade in the presence of alkal

NOTE: THIS LIQUID IS MEASURED WITH KG NOT LITRE