Votre panier

Votre panier est actuellement vide.

DOCUMENT

Botanical Name: Solanum lycopersicum

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: UnRefined

Obtained From: Seeds

Color: DEEP RED

Aromatic Description: slight odor.

Origin India

Description: Tomato Seed Carrier Oil is a mild oil that is suitable for all skin types. Packed with antioxidants, vitamins, and minerals, it enriches the skin and hair with gentle moisturizing and beauty bolstering properties. A rich concentration of antioxidant lycopene, Vitamin E compounds, linoleic acid, phytosterols, and carotenoids help to smooth and soften skin, improving the appearance of wrinkles, fine lines, and age spots. This oil also helps to manage damaged hair, endowing it with revitalized energy for a healthy look.

Common Uses: This oil has a versatile range of applications in skin care and hair care, including creams and lotions, facial serums, shampoos and conditioners, soaps and scrubs, as well as lip and body balms. In skin care, it is especially well suited to help manage cracked and chapped areas due to excessive dryness, to help improve the appearance of blemishes and reduce the appearance of scarring and stretch marks. It is also an excellent addition to rejuvenating formulations and blends to improve the appearance of cellulite. Used in hair care, Refined Tomato Seed Carrier Oil helps to fortify weak and dull-looking hair, enhancing its appearance with vigorous energy.

Consistency: Light to medium consistency.

Absorption: This oil absorbs into the skin at an average rate leaving a slightly oily feel.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).

Cautions: None known.

Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

Tomato Seed Carrier Oil- Unrefined

SKU : 1017
Prix normal ₦8,900.00
Prix ​​à l'unité
Par 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Les frais d'expédition sont calculés au moment du paiement.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

Botanical Name: Solanum lycopersicum

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: UnRefined

Obtained From: Seeds

Color: DEEP RED

Aromatic Description: slight odor.

Origin India

Description: Tomato Seed Carrier Oil is a mild oil that is suitable for all skin types. Packed with antioxidants, vitamins, and minerals, it enriches the skin and hair with gentle moisturizing and beauty bolstering properties. A rich concentration of antioxidant lycopene, Vitamin E compounds, linoleic acid, phytosterols, and carotenoids help to smooth and soften skin, improving the appearance of wrinkles, fine lines, and age spots. This oil also helps to manage damaged hair, endowing it with revitalized energy for a healthy look.

Common Uses: This oil has a versatile range of applications in skin care and hair care, including creams and lotions, facial serums, shampoos and conditioners, soaps and scrubs, as well as lip and body balms. In skin care, it is especially well suited to help manage cracked and chapped areas due to excessive dryness, to help improve the appearance of blemishes and reduce the appearance of scarring and stretch marks. It is also an excellent addition to rejuvenating formulations and blends to improve the appearance of cellulite. Used in hair care, Refined Tomato Seed Carrier Oil helps to fortify weak and dull-looking hair, enhancing its appearance with vigorous energy.

Consistency: Light to medium consistency.

Absorption: This oil absorbs into the skin at an average rate leaving a slightly oily feel.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).

Cautions: None known.

Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.