Standardization: 20% Flavonoides
Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides
Sea Buckthorn (15:1) Botanical Extract is a branched spiny shrub growing along mountain riverbeds; its leaves are silvery in color, while the fruit is bright orange. The Fruit Extract has its extraordinary healing properties.
This Sea Buckthorn (15:1) Botanical Extract is rich with numerous vitamins, pro-vitamins, antioxidants and skin emollients resulting in a unique naturally occurring reservoir of skin friendly nutrients. The Sea Buckthorn extract is a natural antioxidant that can be used in topical applications to improve the softness of the skin, reducing the appearance of fine lines and slow the signs of aging. Also used in a variety of skincare formulations, including in creams and lotions for mature skin.
The color of this extract may vary from batch to batch.
EXPIRING DATE: April 2023