Species Santalum album L.
INCI Name: Santalum Album (Sandalwood) Wood Powder
Appearance: Pale to dark golden-brown wood powder
Sandalwood powder is known has one of the oldest cosmetic ingredients in history, it is known as an essential ingredient in Ayurvedic applications for soothing and
brightening skin tone. When applied on the skin, the powder feels light and smooth.
Benefits: Regular use of this antibacterial Indian sandalwood powder can Improve skin tone, fight acne, exfoliate the skin, soothe sunburn, remove suntan, and reduce signs of aging like dry skin and wrinkles.
A minimum of 5 years under designated storage conditions. Microbial safety is compromised after opening.