Votre panier

Votre panier est actuellement vide.

DOCUMENT

INCI : POLYQUATERNIUM-7

Molecular Formula- C11H21ClN2O

Alternate Names- Quaternium-41, Prop-2-Enamide

TEXTURE: Thick clear liquid

Appearance: colorless and transparent adhering liquid

 

TYPE: Emollient

Polyquaternium 7 is an excellent cationic conditioner for hair and skin. It can be found in almost all skincare, haircare, and cosmetic formulations due to its incredible moisturizing abilities.

 

BENEFITS AND USES- 

  • It is a fantastic haircare additive that will make your hair look fabulous.
  • It acts as a stabilizer in cosmetics and personal care formulations.
  • It is an intensely conditioning agent that will smooth the frizz from your hair and add lubricity to it.
  • When used in hair gels and mousses it provides hold to hair
  • It protects your hair from any environmental, heat, or mechanical damage.
  • It nourishes and hydrates your skin without making it greasy and sticky.
  • You can find it in your creams and ointments for cracked, broken, and dry skin.
  • It has the propensity to thicken your serums without altering their texture or making them heavy.                                                                                                                    
  •  USAGE RATE: 2 %-10%.
  • Solubility: water, insoluble in oil

  • HOW TO USE- 

    • Add  polyquaternium-7 to the water phase while stirring.
    • Heat to homogenize it . let it cool down.
    • Add all your oil phase ingredients including surfactants to this mixture.
    • Add all the active ingredients and adjust the pH.

 

Polyquarternium 7 / Polyquat 7

SKU : 828
Prix normal ₦4,500.00
Prix ​​à l'unité
Par 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Les frais d'expédition sont calculés au moment du paiement.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

INCI : POLYQUATERNIUM-7

Molecular Formula- C11H21ClN2O

Alternate Names- Quaternium-41, Prop-2-Enamide

TEXTURE: Thick clear liquid

Appearance: colorless and transparent adhering liquid

 

TYPE: Emollient

Polyquaternium 7 is an excellent cationic conditioner for hair and skin. It can be found in almost all skincare, haircare, and cosmetic formulations due to its incredible moisturizing abilities.

 

BENEFITS AND USES- 

  • It is a fantastic haircare additive that will make your hair look fabulous.
  • It acts as a stabilizer in cosmetics and personal care formulations.
  • It is an intensely conditioning agent that will smooth the frizz from your hair and add lubricity to it.
  • When used in hair gels and mousses it provides hold to hair
  • It protects your hair from any environmental, heat, or mechanical damage.
  • It nourishes and hydrates your skin without making it greasy and sticky.
  • You can find it in your creams and ointments for cracked, broken, and dry skin.
  • It has the propensity to thicken your serums without altering their texture or making them heavy.                                                                                                                    
  •  USAGE RATE: 2 %-10%.
  • Solubility: water, insoluble in oil

  • HOW TO USE- 

    • Add  polyquaternium-7 to the water phase while stirring.
    • Heat to homogenize it . let it cool down.
    • Add all your oil phase ingredients including surfactants to this mixture.
    • Add all the active ingredients and adjust the pH.