Hi there

Welcome Guest
We typically reply within minutes
James
Hello! James here from Support team,this is sample text. Original text will display as per app dashboard settings

Votre panier

Votre panier est actuellement vide.

DOCUMENT

INCI: Polysorbate 20

Alternative Names- Tween 20, Polyoxyethylene sorbitan monolaurate

Purity - 99%

Appearance: Yellow Liquid

TYPE:Surfactant

Polysorbate 20 is a synthetic component that improves the texture and sensory feel of formulations in cosmetics and skincare.

It is used as a surfactant, emulsifier, and solubilizer in cosmetic formulation especially where oils need to be solubilised in water.It works by combining and stabilising the oil and water phases of your formulation.


  • BENEFITS AND USES-  
  • It's both a thickener and a viscosity modifier, which helps to keep a product's viscosity stable when it is exposed to extreme Cold to Heat temperature.
  • Its relaxing, non-irritating properties make it perfect for use in bath and body products such body and face cleansers, infant products, and other transparent and scented goods. it helps to preserve both aroma and clarity.
          Usage Rate: 1-20%


solubility

 soluble in water, alcohol, and glycerol .insoluble in oil.

Recommended usage level: 1-20%.


         HOW TO USE

  • Prepare the oil and water phases of your formulation separately.
  • Heat the oil and water phase using a double boiler.
  • Blend both the phases together using a mixer
  • Add our polysorbate 20 to the final phase to provide stability and better texture to your formulation.
Shelf-life & Storage: 2 to 3  years from the date of manufacture if stored at room temperature.
(NOTE:PRODUCT COMES IN KG NOT LITRES)

Poly Sorbate 20

SKU : 824
Prix normal ₦7,800.00
Prix ​​à l'unité
Par 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Les frais d'expédition sont calculés au moment du paiement.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

INCI: Polysorbate 20

Alternative Names- Tween 20, Polyoxyethylene sorbitan monolaurate

Purity - 99%

Appearance: Yellow Liquid

TYPE:Surfactant

Polysorbate 20 is a synthetic component that improves the texture and sensory feel of formulations in cosmetics and skincare.

It is used as a surfactant, emulsifier, and solubilizer in cosmetic formulation especially where oils need to be solubilised in water.It works by combining and stabilising the oil and water phases of your formulation.


  • BENEFITS AND USES-  
  • It's both a thickener and a viscosity modifier, which helps to keep a product's viscosity stable when it is exposed to extreme Cold to Heat temperature.
  • Its relaxing, non-irritating properties make it perfect for use in bath and body products such body and face cleansers, infant products, and other transparent and scented goods. it helps to preserve both aroma and clarity.
          Usage Rate: 1-20%


solubility

 soluble in water, alcohol, and glycerol .insoluble in oil.

Recommended usage level: 1-20%.


         HOW TO USE

  • Prepare the oil and water phases of your formulation separately.
  • Heat the oil and water phase using a double boiler.
  • Blend both the phases together using a mixer
  • Add our polysorbate 20 to the final phase to provide stability and better texture to your formulation.
Shelf-life & Storage: 2 to 3  years from the date of manufacture if stored at room temperature.
(NOTE:PRODUCT COMES IN KG NOT LITRES)