Hi there

Welcome Guest
We typically reply within minutes
James
Hello! James here from Support team,this is sample text. Original text will display as per app dashboard settings

Votre panier

Votre panier est actuellement vide.

DOCUMENT

INCI: Phloretin
BOTANICAL NAME: PYRUS MALUS
PERCENTAGE: 98%
APPEARANCE & FORM: Off-white - slightly yellow free-flowing powder.

Phloretin is a plant polyphenol with a dihydrochalcone structure. It is present in the peel and root bark of succulent fruits such as apples and pears, and in various vegetable juices.It is a potent antioxidant and skin lightener comparable to ionic acid and arbutin.

Phloretin is used for treatment such as skin lightening, anti-ageing, dark spot removal, brightening, and anti-acne formulations. In creams, serums, lotions, gels, hand creams, etc .
Phloretin is also useful in the treatment of acne, with soothing and moisturizing benefits. Phloretin has an enviable safety and efficacy profile balance and is completely natural.

A clinical study found that the inhibition rate of 0.3% Phloretin on tyrosinase is as high as 98.2%, superior to the common lighteners agents (kojic acid and arbutin).

Phloretin, when used as a co-lightening agent also greatly improves their inhibition rate of tyrosine inhibitors.

It neutralizes damaging free radicals, helps improve cell turnover, and improves the appearance of discolouration, and promotes a brighter and even skin tone., with increased environmental protection.
In Skin lightening preparations, use with other lighteners for improved performance.
 
BENEFITS
Moisturizing Agents
• Soothing Agents
• Anti-Acne• Inhibit tyrosinase activity
• Potent Antioxidant action
• Enhance skin permeability
• Potent Skin Lightener

SOLUBILITY: Water Insoluble, Soluble in Propylene glycol, and alcohols.
USE RATE: 0.1%-2%
SHELF LIFE: 24 months
STORAGE: Keep in a cool, dark and dry place

EXPIRY DATE  FEBUARY 2025

Vente

Phloretin Powder

SKU : 812
Prix normal ₦4,000.00 ₦2,700.00Vente
Prix ​​à l'unité
Par 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Les frais d'expédition sont calculés au moment du paiement.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

INCI: Phloretin
BOTANICAL NAME: PYRUS MALUS
PERCENTAGE: 98%
APPEARANCE & FORM: Off-white - slightly yellow free-flowing powder.

Phloretin is a plant polyphenol with a dihydrochalcone structure. It is present in the peel and root bark of succulent fruits such as apples and pears, and in various vegetable juices.It is a potent antioxidant and skin lightener comparable to ionic acid and arbutin.

Phloretin is used for treatment such as skin lightening, anti-ageing, dark spot removal, brightening, and anti-acne formulations. In creams, serums, lotions, gels, hand creams, etc .
Phloretin is also useful in the treatment of acne, with soothing and moisturizing benefits. Phloretin has an enviable safety and efficacy profile balance and is completely natural.

A clinical study found that the inhibition rate of 0.3% Phloretin on tyrosinase is as high as 98.2%, superior to the common lighteners agents (kojic acid and arbutin).

Phloretin, when used as a co-lightening agent also greatly improves their inhibition rate of tyrosine inhibitors.

It neutralizes damaging free radicals, helps improve cell turnover, and improves the appearance of discolouration, and promotes a brighter and even skin tone., with increased environmental protection.
In Skin lightening preparations, use with other lighteners for improved performance.
 
BENEFITS
Moisturizing Agents
• Soothing Agents
• Anti-Acne• Inhibit tyrosinase activity
• Potent Antioxidant action
• Enhance skin permeability
• Potent Skin Lightener

SOLUBILITY: Water Insoluble, Soluble in Propylene glycol, and alcohols.
USE RATE: 0.1%-2%
SHELF LIFE: 24 months
STORAGE: Keep in a cool, dark and dry place

EXPIRY DATE  FEBUARY 2025