Glabridin, also known as licorice flavonoids, is a safe, mild and super skin-whitening ingredient. The content only accounts for 0.1%-0.3% of of Glycyrrhiza glabra.
The transdermal permeability of PCR water-soluble glabridin is significantly higher than that of normal water-soluble glabridin. At the same concentration, the absorption effect of PCR Glabridin is increased by 3 times, which directly reduces the cost of addition and increases the utilization of Glabridin. More importantly, PCR water-soluble Glabridin’s skin whitening and lightening effect is still potent. While achieving the whitening effect, the addition cost is also greatly reduced.
Skin care benefits:
• Whitening/lightening effects.
colour: white powder