Votre panier

Votre panier est actuellement vide.

DOCUMENT

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
M
Mary O.
Great Product

So Pure and Organic

5 stars for this quality Oil.👍👍

INCI Name- INCI: Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil

 Purity of the Ingredients-90%

Process: Seed Extraction

Country of Origin:Africa

Aromatic Description: Neem Carrier Oil has an earthy smell with slight nutty scent towards the end.

Appearance: ligth green to dark green liquid

Neem oil comes from the seed of the tropical neem tree. It contains many ingredients that are extremely beneficial to the skin. Some of those ingredients include:

  • fatty acids (EFA)
  • limonoids
  • vitamin E
  • triglycerides
  • antioxidants
  • calcium

BENEFITS

  • treat dry skin and wrinkles
  • stimulate collagen production
  • reduce scars
  • heal wounds
  • treat acne
  • minimize warts and moles

Consistency: Neem Carrier Oil is very viscous, it boils at more than 200 degree Celsius and freeze at 13 degree Celsius.

Absorption: The skin easily absorbs the fatty acids and vitamin E found in neem without leaving the skin feeling too greasy.

Recommended Usage Level: 1-10% in skincare products.

Solubility: alcohol, and   oil.

PH:6.5 to 7.5

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). We also recommend refrigeration after opening. 

Cautions: None Known.


Neem Seed Extract Oil

SKU : 731
Prix normal ₦22,000.00
Prix ​​à l'unité
Par 
5.0 (1)
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Les frais d'expédition sont calculés au moment du paiement.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

INCI Name- INCI: Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil

 Purity of the Ingredients-90%

Process: Seed Extraction

Country of Origin:Africa

Aromatic Description: Neem Carrier Oil has an earthy smell with slight nutty scent towards the end.

Appearance: ligth green to dark green liquid

Neem oil comes from the seed of the tropical neem tree. It contains many ingredients that are extremely beneficial to the skin. Some of those ingredients include:

  • fatty acids (EFA)
  • limonoids
  • vitamin E
  • triglycerides
  • antioxidants
  • calcium

BENEFITS

  • treat dry skin and wrinkles
  • stimulate collagen production
  • reduce scars
  • heal wounds
  • treat acne
  • minimize warts and moles

Consistency: Neem Carrier Oil is very viscous, it boils at more than 200 degree Celsius and freeze at 13 degree Celsius.

Absorption: The skin easily absorbs the fatty acids and vitamin E found in neem without leaving the skin feeling too greasy.

Recommended Usage Level: 1-10% in skincare products.

Solubility: alcohol, and   oil.

PH:6.5 to 7.5

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). We also recommend refrigeration after opening. 

Cautions: None Known.