Votre panier

Votre panier est actuellement vide.

DOCUMENT

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

INCI Name- Mangifera Indica (Mango) Butter

Country of Origin- India

Colour : off white 

Texture: MEDUIM

TYPE :REFINED

Mango butter is a fat that originates from mango seeds This butter contains the goodness of vitamins A, C, and E and is extraordinarily nourishing.

BENEFITS AND USES-

This product is a bulwark for your skin and hair, mostly found in, lotions, creams, lip balms and hair care products.
Provides intense hydration and is ideal for use on itchy, dry, flaky, chapped, broken, or burnt skin.
It will do wonders on your acne marks and will fade them forever.
Our mango butter melts in your skin which makes it irresistibly soft even in the harshest winters.
Makes you look youthful by boosting the suppleness of your skin.
Supports collagen production in your skin and renews it.
It’s a bonus if you find it in your conditioners and your hair will thank you for it.
Strengthens hair follicles and accelerates hair growth.
HOW IT WORKS-

The fatty acids present in this butter moisturize the skin and hair by penetrating them.
It is loaded with antioxidants that prevent skin damage and repair it.
CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY-

Recommend concentration for use is usually between 5% to 40%.
It is soluble in oils and alcohol but is completely insoluble in water.

 

This Refined Mango Butter is expeller pressed from the mango seed and further refined to remove any color or scent. It is soft but solid at room temperature, and slightly grainy in texture, but it melts on contact with the skin

 

When adding butter to creams and lotions, it might be necessary to gently warm them until the texture can be incorporated into the final product. Using a hand blender, create a vortex with your cream or lotion and drizzle your melted butter to fully incorporate. For addition in soaps, the general rule of thumb is 1 tablespoon per pound (15 g / 500 g). As with most raw materials, results may vary, so we strongly recommend small, lab-scale batches prior to any commercial manufacturing.

Shelf Life: Store in cool temperatures (below 25 °C) away from light and moisture in an air-tight container. The product will become liquid above ambient temperatures (e.g., 36 °C), but will re-solidify upon cooling without affecting functionality. This butter has a shelf-life of two year when stored properly.

Mango Butter- (Un Refined)

Prix normal ₦8,000.00
Prix ​​à l'unité
Par 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Les frais d'expédition sont calculés au moment du paiement.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

INCI Name- Mangifera Indica (Mango) Butter

Country of Origin- India

Colour : off white 

Texture: MEDUIM

TYPE :REFINED

Mango butter is a fat that originates from mango seeds This butter contains the goodness of vitamins A, C, and E and is extraordinarily nourishing.

BENEFITS AND USES-

This product is a bulwark for your skin and hair, mostly found in, lotions, creams, lip balms and hair care products.
Provides intense hydration and is ideal for use on itchy, dry, flaky, chapped, broken, or burnt skin.
It will do wonders on your acne marks and will fade them forever.
Our mango butter melts in your skin which makes it irresistibly soft even in the harshest winters.
Makes you look youthful by boosting the suppleness of your skin.
Supports collagen production in your skin and renews it.
It’s a bonus if you find it in your conditioners and your hair will thank you for it.
Strengthens hair follicles and accelerates hair growth.
HOW IT WORKS-

The fatty acids present in this butter moisturize the skin and hair by penetrating them.
It is loaded with antioxidants that prevent skin damage and repair it.
CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY-

Recommend concentration for use is usually between 5% to 40%.
It is soluble in oils and alcohol but is completely insoluble in water.

 

This Refined Mango Butter is expeller pressed from the mango seed and further refined to remove any color or scent. It is soft but solid at room temperature, and slightly grainy in texture, but it melts on contact with the skin

 

When adding butter to creams and lotions, it might be necessary to gently warm them until the texture can be incorporated into the final product. Using a hand blender, create a vortex with your cream or lotion and drizzle your melted butter to fully incorporate. For addition in soaps, the general rule of thumb is 1 tablespoon per pound (15 g / 500 g). As with most raw materials, results may vary, so we strongly recommend small, lab-scale batches prior to any commercial manufacturing.

Shelf Life: Store in cool temperatures (below 25 °C) away from light and moisture in an air-tight container. The product will become liquid above ambient temperatures (e.g., 36 °C), but will re-solidify upon cooling without affecting functionality. This butter has a shelf-life of two year when stored properly.