Votre panier

Votre panier est actuellement vide.

DOCUMENT

INCI Name- Glycyrrhiza glabra dry extract

Molecular Formulae- C42H62O16Zn

Alternative Names- Alcacuz, Chinese licorice, Sweet root

Purity o- 99%

Country of Origin- Korea

colour Brown

BENEFITS

  • It is used in topical gels to treat skin problems like acne and eczema.
  • It treats hyperpigmentation
  • Our licorice extract has over 300 incredibly helpful components with anti-inflammatory, antibacterial
  • It works by extracting moisture from the air and fixing it into the deep layers of skin.
  • It also works by increasing the natural moisture retention capabilities of the skin to give your skin a hydrated look.
  • It works by providing soothing effects to your skin.
  • CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY-

    • It is recommended that it should be used at a concentration of 2–5%.
    • It is soluble in water, alcohol, and glycerol but is insoluble in oil.

    USAGE: 

    • Prepare the oil and water phases of your formulation separately.
    • Heat the oil and water phase using a double boiler.
    • Mix our licorice root extract with water to create a paste.
    • Add the paste to the water phase, accompanied by constant stirring.
    • Blend both the phases together using a mini-mixer or a large mixing brush.

Licorice Root Botanical Extract-BROWN

SKU : 595
Prix normal ₦39,000.00
Prix ​​à l'unité
Par 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Les frais d'expédition sont calculés au moment du paiement.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

INCI Name- Glycyrrhiza glabra dry extract

Molecular Formulae- C42H62O16Zn

Alternative Names- Alcacuz, Chinese licorice, Sweet root

Purity o- 99%

Country of Origin- Korea

colour Brown

BENEFITS

  • It is used in topical gels to treat skin problems like acne and eczema.
  • It treats hyperpigmentation
  • Our licorice extract has over 300 incredibly helpful components with anti-inflammatory, antibacterial
  • It works by extracting moisture from the air and fixing it into the deep layers of skin.
  • It also works by increasing the natural moisture retention capabilities of the skin to give your skin a hydrated look.
  • It works by providing soothing effects to your skin.
  • CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY-

    • It is recommended that it should be used at a concentration of 2–5%.
    • It is soluble in water, alcohol, and glycerol but is insoluble in oil.

    USAGE: 

    • Prepare the oil and water phases of your formulation separately.
    • Heat the oil and water phase using a double boiler.
    • Mix our licorice root extract with water to create a paste.
    • Add the paste to the water phase, accompanied by constant stirring.
    • Blend both the phases together using a mini-mixer or a large mixing brush.