INCI Name: FOENICULUM VULGARE OIL
Fennel is a perennial plant that is native to the Mediterranean. To produce the aromatic Fennel Oil, crushed fennel seeds pass through a process of steam distillation.
Fennel Oil comprises potent anti-inflammatory compounds, which, when used topically, can do wonders for your skin. Whether it's a puffy complexion, under-eye bags or even rosacea, Fennel Oil can help to soothe and calm your skin to help it look healthier and happier.