Votre panier

Votre panier est actuellement vide.

DOCUMENT

INCI: EMULSIFYING WAX NF

Appearance: Solid white beads with little to no odor..

purity:99%

TYPE: WAX

 Emulsifying Wax  are derived from fatty acids of plants oils .It used to create  face  and body creams, lotions, facial cleansers, body butters, conditioners, soaps and candles.

BENEFITS 

  • Emulsifying wax helps you blend oil and water in toners, lotions, moisturizers, lipsticks, mascaras.
  • It  holds all components of the formulation together for a seamless application.
  • When added to any formulation, it increases the shelf life of the products.
  • It  makes your moisturizers super creamy and thick to encourage deep nourishment to the skin.
  • You can add it to your lip balms to enhance their penetrative action and to make them last longer on your lips.
  • It can add great slip and detangling properties to your conditioner and shampoos.

 Whenever you use water in skincare formulations, we recommend you use a preservative to prevent your formulation from developing bacteria, yeast or fungus which can be dangerous. 

Usage Rate: Approximately 25-30% of the total oil phase (please run test batches when formulating).

Compatibility: It is compatible with most animal, vegetable and mineral waxes and a large variety of natural and synthetic resins.

HOW TO USE- 

  • Heat the water phase and oil phase separately.
  • melt Emulsifying wax and incorporate this in the heated oil phase
  • Keep the temperature constant until it dissolves.
  • Blend both the phases together.

EMULSIFYING WAX

SKU : 317
Prix normal ₦24,000.00
Prix ​​à l'unité
Par 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Les frais d'expédition sont calculés au moment du paiement.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

INCI: EMULSIFYING WAX NF

Appearance: Solid white beads with little to no odor..

purity:99%

TYPE: WAX

 Emulsifying Wax  are derived from fatty acids of plants oils .It used to create  face  and body creams, lotions, facial cleansers, body butters, conditioners, soaps and candles.

BENEFITS 

  • Emulsifying wax helps you blend oil and water in toners, lotions, moisturizers, lipsticks, mascaras.
  • It  holds all components of the formulation together for a seamless application.
  • When added to any formulation, it increases the shelf life of the products.
  • It  makes your moisturizers super creamy and thick to encourage deep nourishment to the skin.
  • You can add it to your lip balms to enhance their penetrative action and to make them last longer on your lips.
  • It can add great slip and detangling properties to your conditioner and shampoos.

 Whenever you use water in skincare formulations, we recommend you use a preservative to prevent your formulation from developing bacteria, yeast or fungus which can be dangerous. 

Usage Rate: Approximately 25-30% of the total oil phase (please run test batches when formulating).

Compatibility: It is compatible with most animal, vegetable and mineral waxes and a large variety of natural and synthetic resins.

HOW TO USE- 

  • Heat the water phase and oil phase separately.
  • melt Emulsifying wax and incorporate this in the heated oil phase
  • Keep the temperature constant until it dissolves.
  • Blend both the phases together.