Hi there

Welcome Guest
We typically reply within minutes
James
Hello! James here from Support team,this is sample text. Original text will display as per app dashboard settings

Votre panier

Votre panier est actuellement vide.

DOCUMENT

INCI NAME: BETA CAROTENE

SOURCE: Plant Sourced

COLOUR: Dark Orange

 

Beta-carotene is enriched with vitamin A also known as retinol and retinal .it plays a key role in skin care.

The anti-oxidant property of the beta carotene prevents premature skin aging, imparts a natural glow to your skin and makes it more attractive and beautiful .

BENEFITS

β - carotene can absorb ultraviolet light, is an ideal sunscreen, can be used for sunscreen cosmetics, wrinkle - free, anti - aging cream, lotion etc

It has a tonning effect on the skin .also helps to give your skin a good moisture.

can be used for acne treatment

Can be used as a cosmetic pigment

The anti-oxidant property of the beta carotene prevents premature skin aging, imparts a natural glow to your skin and makes it more attractive and beautiful

SOLUBILITY:Water

 Usage Rtae: 0.01-0.02%

Beta-Carotene Powder is generally recommended to be used around 0.01-0.02% because it can stain your skin.

 

 

Beta Carotene Powder

SKU : 134
Prix normal ₦10,500.00
Prix ​​à l'unité
Par 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Les frais d'expédition sont calculés au moment du paiement.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

INCI NAME: BETA CAROTENE

SOURCE: Plant Sourced

COLOUR: Dark Orange

 

Beta-carotene is enriched with vitamin A also known as retinol and retinal .it plays a key role in skin care.

The anti-oxidant property of the beta carotene prevents premature skin aging, imparts a natural glow to your skin and makes it more attractive and beautiful .

BENEFITS

β - carotene can absorb ultraviolet light, is an ideal sunscreen, can be used for sunscreen cosmetics, wrinkle - free, anti - aging cream, lotion etc

It has a tonning effect on the skin .also helps to give your skin a good moisture.

can be used for acne treatment

Can be used as a cosmetic pigment

The anti-oxidant property of the beta carotene prevents premature skin aging, imparts a natural glow to your skin and makes it more attractive and beautiful

SOLUBILITY:Water

 Usage Rtae: 0.01-0.02%

Beta-Carotene Powder is generally recommended to be used around 0.01-0.02% because it can stain your skin.