Hi there

Welcome Guest
We typically reply within minutes
James
Hello! James here from Support team,this is sample text. Original text will display as per app dashboard settings

Votre panier

Votre panier est actuellement vide.

DOCUMENT

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
H
Hilda
Argan oil

It did not come with the nutty smell as the attendant said it will

COSMETIC GRADE

Botanical Name: Argania Spinosa

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Refined

Obtained From: Kernels

Origin: Morocco

Color: Yellow to Golden Yellow Liquid.

Aromatic Description: It has a very faint oily scent, if at all.

Description: Argan Carrier Oil is an oil produced from the kernels of the endemic Argan tree, that is valued for its cosmetic and numerous beneficial properties. Grown in North Africa and mainly in Morocco, the Argan tree grows wild in semi-desert soil, and also extremely well adapted to drought. Argan Oil is one of the rarest oils in the world due the small and very specific growing area and is under protection of UNESCO.

Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid

Aromatic Description: Argan Carrier oil has a very faint oily scent, if at all.

Common Uses: Argan Carrier Oil is used in manufacturing soaps, creams and shampoos. It is rich in vitamin E, carotenes, antioxidants and essential fatty acids. Also used for massage, facials and as an ingredient in anti-aging cream and even aftershave lotion for men. Argan Oil can also be used to nourish the hair making it shiny and healthy looking.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Absorbs into skin at an average speed, leaving a slight oily feeling on skin.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). We also recommend refrigeration after opening. Please refer to the Certificate of Analysis for current Best Before Date.

Cautions: None Known.

Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

CERTIFICATE OF ANALYSIS

Argan Carrier Oil page1image1246739600Cosmetic Grade - Refined

 

Properties

Appearance:Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.

Odor:Characteristic odor

Solubility. Insoluble in water

Specific Gravity 0.900 0.950 @25 0C

Refractive Index: 1300-1600@20 0C

Store in air tight containers; in a cool dry area; away from direct sunlight.

 

 

.

Argan Carrier Oil- Refined

SKU : 58
Prix normal ₦15,000.00
Prix ​​à l'unité
Par 
5.0 (1)
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Les frais d'expédition sont calculés au moment du paiement.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

COSMETIC GRADE

Botanical Name: Argania Spinosa

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Refined

Obtained From: Kernels

Origin: Morocco

Color: Yellow to Golden Yellow Liquid.

Aromatic Description: It has a very faint oily scent, if at all.

Description: Argan Carrier Oil is an oil produced from the kernels of the endemic Argan tree, that is valued for its cosmetic and numerous beneficial properties. Grown in North Africa and mainly in Morocco, the Argan tree grows wild in semi-desert soil, and also extremely well adapted to drought. Argan Oil is one of the rarest oils in the world due the small and very specific growing area and is under protection of UNESCO.

Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid

Aromatic Description: Argan Carrier oil has a very faint oily scent, if at all.

Common Uses: Argan Carrier Oil is used in manufacturing soaps, creams and shampoos. It is rich in vitamin E, carotenes, antioxidants and essential fatty acids. Also used for massage, facials and as an ingredient in anti-aging cream and even aftershave lotion for men. Argan Oil can also be used to nourish the hair making it shiny and healthy looking.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Absorbs into skin at an average speed, leaving a slight oily feeling on skin.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). We also recommend refrigeration after opening. Please refer to the Certificate of Analysis for current Best Before Date.

Cautions: None Known.

Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

CERTIFICATE OF ANALYSIS

Argan Carrier Oil page1image1246739600Cosmetic Grade - Refined

 

Properties

Appearance:Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.

Odor:Characteristic odor

Solubility. Insoluble in water

Specific Gravity 0.900 0.950 @25 0C

Refractive Index: 1300-1600@20 0C

Store in air tight containers; in a cool dry area; away from direct sunlight.

 

 

.