Votre panier

Votre panier est actuellement vide.

DOCUMENT

Alternate name- 4-Hydroxyphenyl  A-D-glucopyranoside

Origin :USA

Appearance: White crystalline powder

PURITY- 99.5%

Preservation-Preservative-free
Storage-Store light-protected at a cool and dry place
Country of Origin-Switzerland

 

Alpha Arbutin is a natural skin lighting product .it fades away the most stubborn hyper pigmentation, sunburns, spots, and freckles.

This naturally occurring substance is derived from bearberries, blueberries, and cranberries which are naturally loaded with antioxidants and other benefits that nature has to offer to allow our skin to heal and blossom.

  • it fades away the most stubborn hyper pigmentation, sunburns, spots, and freckles.
  •  Reduces any signs of ageing.
  •  Effective in the treatment of acne marks.
  • It adds luminosity to the skin and makes it look fresh.
  •  keeps the skin healthy and blemish-free.
  • It acts as an anti-bacterial and anti-fungal agent.
  • Its safety profile corroborates its efficacy and mildness which permits its use up to two times a day.

NOTE

Arbutin breaks down easily in acidic conditions, so the pH value of cosmetics containing Arbutin should be greater than 6.0. 2.

Please dissolve arbutin in 50℃ hot waters before adding it to skin whitening products.

SOLUBILITY

Arbutin is soluble in warm water, methanol or alcohol. It is partially soluble in cold water. Arbutin is insoluble in Aether, chloroform or benzene.)

Antioxidants should be added to cosmetics containing Arbutin.

USAGE RATE: 0.2%-8%HOW TO USE-

  • Add to water at room temperature and stir until it dissolves completely.
  • It can simply be added to any cream/lotion/serum, etc. with an aqueous base.

Storage

Please tightly seal Arbutin in containers. Store it in a cool dry place and away from sunlight and oxidizing agent.

ANALYSIS SPECIFICATION

Assay ≥99.5% HPLC


Melting Point 203-206(±1)℃

Specific Optical Rotation [a]20D= + 174.0°- +186.0°

Infrared peak value 1514cm-1; 1229 cm-1; 1215 cm-1; 1059 cm-1; 1034 cm-1

Solubility: Soluble in water, slightly soluble in ethanol

Clarity Solution should be clarify, none suspended matters.

PH(1% water solution)- 5.0-7.0

Loss on drying ≤0.5%

Residue on Ignition ≤0.5%

Heavy metals ≤10ppm

Lead ≤2ppm

Arsenic ≤2ppm

Mercury ≤1ppm

Total Plate Count ≤100cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold ≤50cfu/g

E.Coli Negative

Salmonella Negative

Staphylococcus Negative


Alpha Arbutin Powder

SKU : 27
Prix normal ₦199,000.00
Prix ​​à l'unité
Par 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Les frais d'expédition sont calculés au moment du paiement.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

Alternate name- 4-Hydroxyphenyl  A-D-glucopyranoside

Origin :USA

Appearance: White crystalline powder

PURITY- 99.5%

Preservation-Preservative-free
Storage-Store light-protected at a cool and dry place
Country of Origin-Switzerland

 

Alpha Arbutin is a natural skin lighting product .it fades away the most stubborn hyper pigmentation, sunburns, spots, and freckles.

This naturally occurring substance is derived from bearberries, blueberries, and cranberries which are naturally loaded with antioxidants and other benefits that nature has to offer to allow our skin to heal and blossom.

  • it fades away the most stubborn hyper pigmentation, sunburns, spots, and freckles.
  •  Reduces any signs of ageing.
  •  Effective in the treatment of acne marks.
  • It adds luminosity to the skin and makes it look fresh.
  •  keeps the skin healthy and blemish-free.
  • It acts as an anti-bacterial and anti-fungal agent.
  • Its safety profile corroborates its efficacy and mildness which permits its use up to two times a day.

NOTE

Arbutin breaks down easily in acidic conditions, so the pH value of cosmetics containing Arbutin should be greater than 6.0. 2.

Please dissolve arbutin in 50℃ hot waters before adding it to skin whitening products.

SOLUBILITY

Arbutin is soluble in warm water, methanol or alcohol. It is partially soluble in cold water. Arbutin is insoluble in Aether, chloroform or benzene.)

Antioxidants should be added to cosmetics containing Arbutin.

USAGE RATE: 0.2%-8%HOW TO USE-

  • Add to water at room temperature and stir until it dissolves completely.
  • It can simply be added to any cream/lotion/serum, etc. with an aqueous base.

Storage

Please tightly seal Arbutin in containers. Store it in a cool dry place and away from sunlight and oxidizing agent.

ANALYSIS SPECIFICATION

Assay ≥99.5% HPLC


Melting Point 203-206(±1)℃

Specific Optical Rotation [a]20D= + 174.0°- +186.0°

Infrared peak value 1514cm-1; 1229 cm-1; 1215 cm-1; 1059 cm-1; 1034 cm-1

Solubility: Soluble in water, slightly soluble in ethanol

Clarity Solution should be clarify, none suspended matters.

PH(1% water solution)- 5.0-7.0

Loss on drying ≤0.5%

Residue on Ignition ≤0.5%

Heavy metals ≤10ppm

Lead ≤2ppm

Arsenic ≤2ppm

Mercury ≤1ppm

Total Plate Count ≤100cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold ≤50cfu/g

E.Coli Negative

Salmonella Negative

Staphylococcus Negative