Votre panier

Votre panier est actuellement vide.

DOCUMENT

NCI Name: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

Extraction Method: Cold Infusion

Description: Aloe Vera Carrier Oil is an infusion of Aloe Vera Extract in Sunflower Carrier Oil. Abounding in a variety of vitamins, minerals, and enzymes, this oil’s nourishing, moisturizing, emollient, and rejuvenating properties make it ideal for use in skincare.

Appearance and Color: Ranges from yellow to amber.

Aromatic Description: It has a scent that is characteristic of most vegetable carrier oils.

Common Uses: Aloe Vera Carrier Oil is used in natural skin care products and by massage therapists.

Consistency: Typical and characteristic of carrier oils.

Absorption: This Oil penetrates the skin at an average speed, leaving a slightly oily residue.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Please refer to the Certificate of Analysis for the current “Best Before” date.

Cautions: None known.

Storage recommendation: Keep cold-pressed carrier oils in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

ALOE VERA OIL

SKU : 23
Prix normal ₦33,000.00
Prix ​​à l'unité
Par 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Les frais d'expédition sont calculés au moment du paiement.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

NCI Name: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

Extraction Method: Cold Infusion

Description: Aloe Vera Carrier Oil is an infusion of Aloe Vera Extract in Sunflower Carrier Oil. Abounding in a variety of vitamins, minerals, and enzymes, this oil’s nourishing, moisturizing, emollient, and rejuvenating properties make it ideal for use in skincare.

Appearance and Color: Ranges from yellow to amber.

Aromatic Description: It has a scent that is characteristic of most vegetable carrier oils.

Common Uses: Aloe Vera Carrier Oil is used in natural skin care products and by massage therapists.

Consistency: Typical and characteristic of carrier oils.

Absorption: This Oil penetrates the skin at an average speed, leaving a slightly oily residue.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Please refer to the Certificate of Analysis for the current “Best Before” date.

Cautions: None known.

Storage recommendation: Keep cold-pressed carrier oils in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.