Hi there

Welcome Guest
We typically reply within minutes
James
Hello! James here from Support team,this is sample text. Original text will display as per app dashboard settings

Su cesta

Su cesta está actualmente vacía.

DOCUMENT

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
I
Irene UCHE Onye
Good quality

The vegetable glycerin is really of good quality and exact liters I ordered

INCI NameGlycerol

Molecular Weight: 92.09g/mol  

Alternate Names-1,2,3-Propanetriol, Glycerol

 Purity of the Ingredient- 99%

TYPE: Emollent

Glycerin is a sugar alcohol derived from animal products, plants or petroleum. Vegetable glycerin is the variant made from plant oils. It is made by heating triglyceride-rich vegetable fats — such as palm, soy and coconut oils — under pressure or together with a strong alkali, such as lye. This causes the glycerin to split away from the fatty acids and mix together with water, forming an odorless, sweet-tasting, syrup-like liquid.

Common Uses

 It reinforces hydration into the deepest levels of the skin and hair to moisturize which make your hair look glossy all day long.

  • it adds  a brilliant luminosity to the skin and improves its radiance.which brings back to life your dull, dry, and flaky skin .
  • Add it into your routine if you suffer from eczema, psoriasis, or dandruff.
  • It also doubles as a preservative in your formulations.

It is commonly added to soaps,, lotions, deodorants and makeup.


SOLUBILITY:water, ethanol, ether, and acetone . insoluble in volatile oils. 

HOW TO USE- 

  • Heat the water phase to 80oC with your glycerine and stir with a mixer.
  • Heat the oil phase separately to the same temperature.
  • Blend both phases together until a homogeneous mixture is obtained.

Vegetable Glycerin (Liquid)

SKU: 1045
Precio normal ₦49,900.00
Precio de la unidad
Por 
5.0 (1)
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Envío calculado en el momento de la compra.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

INCI NameGlycerol

Molecular Weight: 92.09g/mol  

Alternate Names-1,2,3-Propanetriol, Glycerol

 Purity of the Ingredient- 99%

TYPE: Emollent

Glycerin is a sugar alcohol derived from animal products, plants or petroleum. Vegetable glycerin is the variant made from plant oils. It is made by heating triglyceride-rich vegetable fats — such as palm, soy and coconut oils — under pressure or together with a strong alkali, such as lye. This causes the glycerin to split away from the fatty acids and mix together with water, forming an odorless, sweet-tasting, syrup-like liquid.

Common Uses

 It reinforces hydration into the deepest levels of the skin and hair to moisturize which make your hair look glossy all day long.

  • it adds  a brilliant luminosity to the skin and improves its radiance.which brings back to life your dull, dry, and flaky skin .
  • Add it into your routine if you suffer from eczema, psoriasis, or dandruff.
  • It also doubles as a preservative in your formulations.

It is commonly added to soaps,, lotions, deodorants and makeup.


SOLUBILITY:water, ethanol, ether, and acetone . insoluble in volatile oils. 

HOW TO USE- 

  • Heat the water phase to 80oC with your glycerine and stir with a mixer.
  • Heat the oil phase separately to the same temperature.
  • Blend both phases together until a homogeneous mixture is obtained.