Hi there

Welcome Guest
We typically reply within minutes
James
Hello! James here from Support team,this is sample text. Original text will display as per app dashboard settings

Su cesta

Su cesta está actualmente vacía.

DOCUMENT

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
I
Ifunanya U. (Lagos, NG)
Great

Good quality

INCI: UNDECYLENOYL PHENYLALANINE

Purity: 99%

APPEARANCE:White smooth powder

Sepi white is a lipid amino acid or carrier essential amino acid, .Sepi white powder is primarily an alpha-MSH antagonist and tyrosinase activity inhibitor.

Sepi white is an excellent brightener and whitening agent, suitable for all types and races of skin.This product has proven to have worked within 7 days.

studies has shown that  1% Sepiwhite  MSH was combined with 5% niacinamide in lotion. Result came out positive.Volunteers reported a reduction in hyperpigmentation after 8 weeks of usage.

  • Using  2% Sepiwhite MSH alone, 83% of volunteers reported a more radiant complexion and a significant result in eight weeks while 73%  reported fewer age spots and 100% more even complexion and skin tone.
  • it was also reported that hyperpigmentation was reduced by 24% and skin luminosity increased by 9%

BENEFITS

  • Great Powder for lightening  lotion, face cream, toner, face essence. Used for Sunscreen products, freckle products.Promote skin color to be more even and radiant.
  •  Reduces the number and color of senile spots.
  • Prove to be effective for all skin types and races.
  • Clears hyperpigmentation
  • Preservative free, paraben free phthalate free

Great Powder for Brightening  lotion, face cream, toner, face essence. Used for Sunscreen products, freckle products.

 

Formulating Guidelines

  • Recommended Usage: 0.2-2%

    Ph Level: 4-7

    Solubility:  OIL

    Use 0.2% in combination with another brightener, otherwise up to 2% in the  heated oil phase of a formulation at more than 60°C (140°F).
  • In a product with pH 5 or lower, incorporate into any type of formula.

  • In a product with pH 6.2 or higher, incorporation into any type of formula is possible.
  • Compatibility & Stability

    • Excellent stability in cosmetic products with no expected color or odor changes
    • Compatible with formulas containing AHA and kojic acid (pH below 5)
    • Compatible with formulas containing arbutin, niacinamide, and those above pH 7
    • Compatible with sunscreens
    • Suitable for aqueous, hydroalcoholic, or hydroglycolic formulas
    • Suitable for clear, colorless formulas
  • Pre-cautions:

Sepi White does not have any known side effects, and is generally safe for most people.

 

 


Sepiwhite MSH

SKU: 919
Precio normal ₦74,000.00
Precio de la unidad
Por 
5.0 (1)
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Envío calculado en el momento de la compra.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

INCI: UNDECYLENOYL PHENYLALANINE

Purity: 99%

APPEARANCE:White smooth powder

Sepi white is a lipid amino acid or carrier essential amino acid, .Sepi white powder is primarily an alpha-MSH antagonist and tyrosinase activity inhibitor.

Sepi white is an excellent brightener and whitening agent, suitable for all types and races of skin.This product has proven to have worked within 7 days.

studies has shown that  1% Sepiwhite  MSH was combined with 5% niacinamide in lotion. Result came out positive.Volunteers reported a reduction in hyperpigmentation after 8 weeks of usage.

  • Using  2% Sepiwhite MSH alone, 83% of volunteers reported a more radiant complexion and a significant result in eight weeks while 73%  reported fewer age spots and 100% more even complexion and skin tone.
  • it was also reported that hyperpigmentation was reduced by 24% and skin luminosity increased by 9%

BENEFITS

  • Great Powder for lightening  lotion, face cream, toner, face essence. Used for Sunscreen products, freckle products.Promote skin color to be more even and radiant.
  •  Reduces the number and color of senile spots.
  • Prove to be effective for all skin types and races.
  • Clears hyperpigmentation
  • Preservative free, paraben free phthalate free

Great Powder for Brightening  lotion, face cream, toner, face essence. Used for Sunscreen products, freckle products.

 

Formulating Guidelines

  • Recommended Usage: 0.2-2%

    Ph Level: 4-7

    Solubility:  OIL

    Use 0.2% in combination with another brightener, otherwise up to 2% in the  heated oil phase of a formulation at more than 60°C (140°F).
  • In a product with pH 5 or lower, incorporate into any type of formula.

  • In a product with pH 6.2 or higher, incorporation into any type of formula is possible.
  • Compatibility & Stability

    • Excellent stability in cosmetic products with no expected color or odor changes
    • Compatible with formulas containing AHA and kojic acid (pH below 5)
    • Compatible with formulas containing arbutin, niacinamide, and those above pH 7
    • Compatible with sunscreens
    • Suitable for aqueous, hydroalcoholic, or hydroglycolic formulas
    • Suitable for clear, colorless formulas
  • Pre-cautions:

Sepi White does not have any known side effects, and is generally safe for most people.