Hi there

Welcome Guest
We typically reply within minutes
James
Hello! James here from Support team,this is sample text. Original text will display as per app dashboard settings

Su cesta

Su cesta está actualmente vacía.

DOCUMENT

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
H
Han

Rosehip Seed Carrier Oil-Organic

J
Josephine O.
Quality Ingredient

The rosehip oil I purchased is of high quality.

Botanical Names: Rosa Canina, Rosa Rubiginosa, Rosa Eglanteria, Rosa Moschata

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Unrefined

Obtained From: Seeds

Origin: Chile

Color: Light amber to reddish liquid.

Scent: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Virgin Organic Rosehip Oil, also referred to by its botanical name Rosa canina, is cold pressed extracted from the seeds of the rose bush and naturally rich in essential fatty acids, particularly Linoleic (C18:2) and Linolenic (C18:3).

Common Uses: Rosehip Oil is used in  creams and lotions that promote healthy skin. it is becoming more popular with massage therapists. Having stronger properties than most vegetable oils, it is typically used as an enhancing oil in dilution (10% recommended). It is highly recommended for use in cosmetics, and hair and skin care.

Benefits

  • Certified cruelty free, organic
  • Rich in Omega 3 and 6 fatty acids
  • Super-fast absorbing, known as a dry oil
  • Nourishes and hydrates skin and hair
  • May also help reduce the appearance of stretch marks and scars
  • Ideal for all skin types including those with mature skin
  • Perfect choice for your DIY beauty recipes

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Quickly absorbed by the skin and does not leave an oily feeling.

Shelf Life: Users can further expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). We also recommend refrigeration after opening. Please refer to the Certificate of Analysis for current Best Before Date.

Cautions: Rosehip Oil may aggravate acne in high concentrations, and for some individuals, it may cause sensitivity to light if it gets into their eyes.

Storage recommendation: Keep cold-pressed carrier oils in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

  • Note

    These products are not intended for ingestion.

    This natural product cannot be guaranteed free from traces of nuts or other allergens. Seek medical advice before use if suffering from any medical conditions or allergies. Always conduct a patch test before using any new product.

Rosehip Seed Carrier Oil-Organic

SKU: 868
Precio normal ₦18,500.00
Precio de la unidad
Por 
5.0 (2)
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Envío calculado en el momento de la compra.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

Botanical Names: Rosa Canina, Rosa Rubiginosa, Rosa Eglanteria, Rosa Moschata

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Unrefined

Obtained From: Seeds

Origin: Chile

Color: Light amber to reddish liquid.

Scent: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Virgin Organic Rosehip Oil, also referred to by its botanical name Rosa canina, is cold pressed extracted from the seeds of the rose bush and naturally rich in essential fatty acids, particularly Linoleic (C18:2) and Linolenic (C18:3).

Common Uses: Rosehip Oil is used in  creams and lotions that promote healthy skin. it is becoming more popular with massage therapists. Having stronger properties than most vegetable oils, it is typically used as an enhancing oil in dilution (10% recommended). It is highly recommended for use in cosmetics, and hair and skin care.

Benefits

  • Certified cruelty free, organic
  • Rich in Omega 3 and 6 fatty acids
  • Super-fast absorbing, known as a dry oil
  • Nourishes and hydrates skin and hair
  • May also help reduce the appearance of stretch marks and scars
  • Ideal for all skin types including those with mature skin
  • Perfect choice for your DIY beauty recipes

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Quickly absorbed by the skin and does not leave an oily feeling.

Shelf Life: Users can further expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). We also recommend refrigeration after opening. Please refer to the Certificate of Analysis for current Best Before Date.

Cautions: Rosehip Oil may aggravate acne in high concentrations, and for some individuals, it may cause sensitivity to light if it gets into their eyes.

Storage recommendation: Keep cold-pressed carrier oils in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

  • Note

    These products are not intended for ingestion.

    This natural product cannot be guaranteed free from traces of nuts or other allergens. Seek medical advice before use if suffering from any medical conditions or allergies. Always conduct a patch test before using any new product.