Process: Cold Press
Country of Origin: Turkey, China.
Mulberry Liquid Extract has been used for centuries in Chinese Medicine. comes from the white Mulberry tree that is native to China, contains 20% extract dissolved in water.
Usage:Add to formulas to the water phase. Typical use level: 3 - 5%. For external use only.pH range: 4-7
- Lightens age spots and uneven skin tone. Can be combined with other skin lighteners such as skin white, licorice extract, kojic acid, skin white msh, and alpha-arbutin.
- Very nutritious for the hair and hair roots
- Has antioxidant and cleansing properties
ApplicationsUsed in Skin lightening products, serums, face creams, anti-aging, masks, makeup.
- Prepare the oil and water phases of your formulation separately.
- Add licorice extract to the water phase, with constant stirring.
- Blend both the phases together using a mixer or a large mixing spoon
Recommended Usage Level: 1-8% in skincare product
.( DO NOT USE ALONE , USE WITH OTHER INGREDIENTS).Add liquid towards the cooling phase of your production.
Shelf Life: Approximately 24 months from production date
These products are not intended for ingestion.
This natural product cannot be guaranteed free from traces of nuts or other allergens. Seek medical advice before use if suffering from any medical conditions or allergies. Always conduct a patch test before using any new product.
Store in a cool dry place away from sunlight. our products are natural, the color and odor may vary from batch to batch. We are continually improving our products and so on occasion the product you receive may differ slightly in appearance from images displayed on our website.