Su cesta

Su cesta está actualmente vacía.

DOCUMENT

Standardization: Min 10% Polyphenols

Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis

Green Tea Botanical Extract Powder is used internationally in cosmetics. It is a rich source of antioxidants such as Vitamin C and Vitamin E. Green Tea Extract is hailed in the natural skin care industry for it skin beneficial properties. Said to help reduce the signs of aging caused by environmental factors. The active constituents in Green Tea are the Catechin - Polyphenols.

Green Tea catechins are also potent antioxidants.

The suggested usage rate is 0.5 - 2% by weight of the product.

Add most extracts to the cool down phase of the formulation.

For shampoos, creams, and other thick products: Mix 5-10 ml of hot water (45 ̊C – 50 ̊C; the temperature of the cool down phase) into the powdered extract until it dissolves. Combine this mixture thoroughly into the product.For mists, toners, and other products that are almost entirely water: There is no need to dissolve the extract before adding it to the product.

2.5
Ratio.=8.1
 

Green Tea Botanical Extract Powder

SKU: 432
Precio normal ₦5,500.00
Precio de la unidad
Por 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Envío calculado en el momento de la compra.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

Standardization: Min 10% Polyphenols

Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis

Green Tea Botanical Extract Powder is used internationally in cosmetics. It is a rich source of antioxidants such as Vitamin C and Vitamin E. Green Tea Extract is hailed in the natural skin care industry for it skin beneficial properties. Said to help reduce the signs of aging caused by environmental factors. The active constituents in Green Tea are the Catechin - Polyphenols.

Green Tea catechins are also potent antioxidants.

The suggested usage rate is 0.5 - 2% by weight of the product.

Add most extracts to the cool down phase of the formulation.

For shampoos, creams, and other thick products: Mix 5-10 ml of hot water (45 ̊C – 50 ̊C; the temperature of the cool down phase) into the powdered extract until it dissolves. Combine this mixture thoroughly into the product.For mists, toners, and other products that are almost entirely water: There is no need to dissolve the extract before adding it to the product.

2.5
Ratio.=8.1