Su cesta

Su cesta está actualmente vacía.

DOCUMENT

ORIGIN: GERMANY
PURITY 99.5%

SOLUBLE IN WATER

You'll find ATA in a variety of skin care products. The antioxidant properties of vitamin E can help to prevent damage to skin caused by free radicals from UV exposure. Vitamin E may also have an anti-inflammatory effect on the skin. Due to its higher stability, ATA is also used in vitamin E dietary supplements.

The tocopherol we use is naturally derived from either soybean or rapeseed oil. The tocopheryl acetate is produced when this naturally derived d-alpha tocopherol is combined with acetic acid in a process known as esterification.

NOTE

Skin care products with tocopheryl acetate may cause a local skin reaction. Symptoms of an allergic reaction of the skin include reddening or a rash in the area that the cream or ointment was applied. ALWAYS BEST TO DO A TEST BATCH.

D-alpha tocopheryl acetate powder

SKU: 286
Precio normal ₦3,500.00
Precio de la unidad
Por 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Envío calculado en el momento de la compra.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

ORIGIN: GERMANY
PURITY 99.5%

SOLUBLE IN WATER

You'll find ATA in a variety of skin care products. The antioxidant properties of vitamin E can help to prevent damage to skin caused by free radicals from UV exposure. Vitamin E may also have an anti-inflammatory effect on the skin. Due to its higher stability, ATA is also used in vitamin E dietary supplements.

The tocopherol we use is naturally derived from either soybean or rapeseed oil. The tocopheryl acetate is produced when this naturally derived d-alpha tocopherol is combined with acetic acid in a process known as esterification.

NOTE

Skin care products with tocopheryl acetate may cause a local skin reaction. Symptoms of an allergic reaction of the skin include reddening or a rash in the area that the cream or ointment was applied. ALWAYS BEST TO DO A TEST BATCH.