Hi there

Welcome Guest
We typically reply within minutes
James
Hello! James here from Support team,this is sample text. Original text will display as per app dashboard settings

Su cesta

Su cesta está actualmente vacía.

DOCUMENT

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
0%
(0)
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
N
Nadrot Dosunmu

I honestly haven’t used it in my formulation yet but it looks nice

Botanical Name: Helianthus annuus

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Obtained From: Seeds

ORGANIC

Origin: Spain

Description: Organic Sunflower Oil has high amounts of Vitamins A, B, D and E, minerals, and also has beneficial amounts of lecithin and unsaturated fatty acids. By all accounts it is a great product for the skin.

Color: Deep yellow to yellow liquid.

Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Common Uses: Deeply nourishing, Sunflower Oil is a wonderful skin conditioner and can be used in manufacturing skin care products designed to treat dry & damaged skin, eczema and psoriasis. Sunflower is a versatile oil that can be used in massage and in aromatherapy.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: The skin can absorb a readily Organic Sunflower Oil.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). We also recommend refrigeration after opening. Please refer to the Certificate of Analysis for current Best Before Date.

Cautions: None Known.

Storage recommendation: Keep cold-pressed carrier oils in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

NOTE: We have a ‘No Return’ policy on any unsealed organic products as per our compliance with the DEO Organic Certification Program.

Sunflower Carrier Oil-(ORGANIC)

Precio normal ₦15,050.00
Precio de la unidad
Por 
4.0 (1)
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Envío calculado en el momento de la compra.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

Botanical Name: Helianthus annuus

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Obtained From: Seeds

ORGANIC

Origin: Spain

Description: Organic Sunflower Oil has high amounts of Vitamins A, B, D and E, minerals, and also has beneficial amounts of lecithin and unsaturated fatty acids. By all accounts it is a great product for the skin.

Color: Deep yellow to yellow liquid.

Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Common Uses: Deeply nourishing, Sunflower Oil is a wonderful skin conditioner and can be used in manufacturing skin care products designed to treat dry & damaged skin, eczema and psoriasis. Sunflower is a versatile oil that can be used in massage and in aromatherapy.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: The skin can absorb a readily Organic Sunflower Oil.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). We also recommend refrigeration after opening. Please refer to the Certificate of Analysis for current Best Before Date.

Cautions: None Known.

Storage recommendation: Keep cold-pressed carrier oils in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

NOTE: We have a ‘No Return’ policy on any unsealed organic products as per our compliance with the DEO Organic Certification Program.