Su cesta

Su cesta está actualmente vacía.

DOCUMENT

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

INCI Name- Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

Molecular formula- C6H11NaO5S

Country of Origin- India

Active Matter - 85%

Alternate names- Sodium Cocoyl Ethyl Ester Sulfonate, 2-Sulfoethyl Ester

( SULFATE FREE SURFACTANT) POWDER

This mild surfactant also known has  baby foam.It is obtained from coconut oil after undergoing a simple reaction.

BENEFITS AND USES

  • It is one of the best sulfate-free alternatives available in the market.
  • Owing to its mild cleansing and high foaming capabilities, it is traditionally used to make solid shampoo bars, conditioner bars, and bath bombs.
  • It is outstanding when it comes for use in products for color treated hair.
  • It is known to resists hard water and therefore prevents the formation of scum, which ensures no residue is left behind.
  • It lathers pretty well when used as a stand-alone surfactant base and hence appeals to the sense of cleaning.
  • It offers beautiful, gentle lather to your products. It’s also naturally acidic, therefore helps your end products have a skin-friendly pH with less (or no) adjusting.
  • This chemical is a surfactant that has a hydrophobic alkyl tail and a hydrophilic sulfonate anion.
  • It helps to remove dirt and grime from the surface by attaching themselves to oil/grease and water respectively.

     

  • USAGE RATE : Up to 40% in rinse-off applications and 17% in leave on applications.

    • SOLUBILITY-To  increase its solubility in liquid detergents, betaine, nonionic sugar surfactants, glyceramides, polyglycosides, etc can be used.

    USAGE GUIDE:

    • Mix in the surfactant phase of your choice.
    • Heat slowly on low heat.
    • Stir using a high-shear stick blender to prevent excess foaming.
    • Add surfactant mix to the rest of the formulation.


SCI - SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE

Precio normal ₦14,800.00
Precio de la unidad
Por 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Envío calculado en el momento de la compra.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

INCI Name- Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

Molecular formula- C6H11NaO5S

Country of Origin- India

Active Matter - 85%

Alternate names- Sodium Cocoyl Ethyl Ester Sulfonate, 2-Sulfoethyl Ester

( SULFATE FREE SURFACTANT) POWDER

This mild surfactant also known has  baby foam.It is obtained from coconut oil after undergoing a simple reaction.

BENEFITS AND USES

  • It is one of the best sulfate-free alternatives available in the market.
  • Owing to its mild cleansing and high foaming capabilities, it is traditionally used to make solid shampoo bars, conditioner bars, and bath bombs.
  • It is outstanding when it comes for use in products for color treated hair.
  • It is known to resists hard water and therefore prevents the formation of scum, which ensures no residue is left behind.
  • It lathers pretty well when used as a stand-alone surfactant base and hence appeals to the sense of cleaning.
  • It offers beautiful, gentle lather to your products. It’s also naturally acidic, therefore helps your end products have a skin-friendly pH with less (or no) adjusting.
  • This chemical is a surfactant that has a hydrophobic alkyl tail and a hydrophilic sulfonate anion.
  • It helps to remove dirt and grime from the surface by attaching themselves to oil/grease and water respectively.

     

  • USAGE RATE : Up to 40% in rinse-off applications and 17% in leave on applications.

    • SOLUBILITY-To  increase its solubility in liquid detergents, betaine, nonionic sugar surfactants, glyceramides, polyglycosides, etc can be used.

    USAGE GUIDE:

    • Mix in the surfactant phase of your choice.
    • Heat slowly on low heat.
    • Stir using a high-shear stick blender to prevent excess foaming.
    • Add surfactant mix to the rest of the formulation.